Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

videopenny.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for videopenny.net below:

 

Add review

videopenny.net


 

 

videopenny.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: videopenny.net

Google Index:
View videopenny.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View videopenny.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View videopenny.net Bing Links
History:
View videopenny.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  videopenny.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,302,604
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  418
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  41
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $136.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
74.98%
Referral:
0.57%
Search:
23.48%
Social:
0.96%
Paid:
0%

videopenny.net receives about 5,800 special visitors and 18,502 (3.19 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $53.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $22,675.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank videopenny.net is ranked number 64,485 in the globe and 0.00116% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on videopenny.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videopenny.net
69.49%67.88%3.1
beta.videopenny.net
34.32%32.12%2.9

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

videopenny.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 75.2%68.0%940
Germany 8.0%11.4%18326
United Kingdom 6.9%9.8%17478
Canada 3.2%4.5%19594
Austria 2.5%2.4%9667
Netherlands 2.5%2.4%16336

videopenny.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on videopenny.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videopenny.net
69.49%67.88%3.1
beta.videopenny.net
34.32%32.12%2.9

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • syltfaehre.de
  • Related sites

    Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Poland 12,581$22.77
    United Kingdom 1,813$11.30
    Germany 2,109$10.19
    Canada 833$5.84
    Netherlands 444$2.26
    Austria 444$1.44

    www.videopenny.net visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2016-02-23
    Domain Age:
    2 years 1 months 15 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.softlayer.com...
    Domain Name: VIDEOPENNY.NET
    Domain ID: 20055***180_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.softlayer.com
    Registrar URL: softlayer.com
    Updated Date: 2017-11-18T15:24:23Z
    Creation Date: 2016-02-23T11:43:36Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-02-23T11:43:36Z
    Registrar: Everyones Internet, LLC dba SoftLayer
    Registrar IANA ID: 925
    Reseller: LetsHost
    Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Video Penny
    Registrant Organization: Video Penny
    Registrant Street: Żwirki i Wigury 83
    Registrant City: Warsaw
    Registrant State/Province: Warsaw
    Registrant Postal Code: 00000
    Registrant Country: PL
    Registrant Phone: +48.48665911911
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax:
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Xao Xao
    Admin Organization: Video Penny
    Admin Street: xao
    Admin City: xao
    Admin State/Province:
    Admin Postal Code: 1234
    Admin Country: CH
    Admin Phone: +1.79665911911
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax:
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Bar Bar
    Tech Organization: Bar
    Tech Street: Bar Bar
    Tech City: Bar
    Tech State/Province: na
    Tech Postal Code: 1234
    Tech Country: CH
    Tech Phone: +1.79665911911
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax:
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: AJAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    Name Server: CHIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2144420600
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-11-18T15:24:23Z <<<

    "For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp"

    Registration Service Provider:
    LetsHost,
    01 653 5032
    01 443 0542 (fax)
    letshost.ie
    Lets Host may be contacted for domain login/passwords, DNS/Nameserver
    changes, and general domain assist questions. LetsHost provides web
    hosting and domain services.

    The Data in the ResellOne Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by ResellOne
    for details purposes only, and may be used to help you in obtaining
    information about or similar to a domain name's registration record.

    ResellOne makes this info accessible "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.

    By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data only for
    lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
    a) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission by e-mail,
    telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
    solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing
    customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
    send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
    ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations.

    The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is
    expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of ResellOne.

    ResellOne reserves the right to terminate your access to the ResellOne WHOIS
    database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
    querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.

    ResellOne reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

    NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
    RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: VIDEOPENNY.NET
    Registry Domain ID: 20055***180_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.softlayer.com
    Registrar URL: softlayer.com
    Updated Date: 2017-11-11T16:38:21Z
    Creation Date: 2016-02-23T11:43:36Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2026-02-23T11:43:36Z
    Registrar: Everyones Internet, Ltd. dba SoftLayer
    Registrar IANA ID: 925
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
    Domain Status: okay icann.org/epp#ok
    Name Server: AJAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    Name Server: CHIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-12-22T09:23:19Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS chin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600 NS ajay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

     

    videopenny.net review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 16 blocking script resources and 17 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    videopenny.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
    videopenny.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/videojs/video.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    google.com/recaptcha/api.js
    videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/rating-form/assets/js/front.js?ver=1.5.2
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.caroufredsel-6.2.1.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/SmoothScroll.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/helper-plugins/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.hammer.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/template.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.tooltipster.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/malihu-scroll/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.concat.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/inc/megamenu/js/mashmenu.js?ver=1.6
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.scrollbox.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%7COswald%3A300
    videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/rating-form/assets/css/cyto.css?ver=1.5.2
    videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/rating-form/assets/css/rating-form.css?ver=1.5.2
    videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/truemag-rating/style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/videojs/video-js.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/colorbox/colorbox.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/tooltipster.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/fonts/fontastic-entypo.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/flat-style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/fonts/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/justVectorFont/stylesheets/justVector.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/malihu-scroll/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/inc/megamenu/css/mashmenu.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
    amp.cloudflare.com/viewer/rtv/011-4-71/amp-viewer.css

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    secure.rating-widget.com/js/external.min.js?ck=Y2017M11D22 (4 hours)

    Reduce server response time



    In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (17% reduction).

    Minifying videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429 should save 5.7KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="videop…y.net/wp-admin">Logowanie</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <a id="gototop" href="#top" class="notshow"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fvideopenny.net%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $14.50
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $434.86
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $5,290.75
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    5,453
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    163,582
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,990,244

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Poland 4,152$7.51
    Germany 612$2.95
    United Kingdom 290$1.81
    Canada 208$1.46
    Netherlands 75$0.38
    Austria 115$0.38

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?