Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

videopenny.net reviews & stats

Read or submit videopenny.net review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for videopenny.net below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

videopenny.net


 

 

videopenny.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: videopenny.net

Google Index:
View videopenny.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View videopenny.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View videopenny.net Bing Links
History:
View videopenny.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  videopenny.net
Rank:
  4,302,604
Organic Keywords:
  418
Organic Traffic:
  41
Organic Cost:
  $136.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00
Direct:
74.98%
Referral:
0.57%
Search:
23.48%
Social:
0.96%
Paid:
0%

videopenny.net receives about 5,800 unique visitors and 18,502 (3.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $53.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,675.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank videopenny.net is ranked number 64,485 in the world and 0.00116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.25.30.24. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on videopenny.net

videopenny.net
beta.videopenny.net

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

videopenny.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 75.2%68.0%940
Germany 8.0%11.4%18326
United Kingdom 6.9%9.8%17478
Canada 3.2%4.5%19594
Austria 2.5%2.4%9667
Netherlands 2.5%2.4%16336

videopenny.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
64/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on videopenny.net

videopenny.net
beta.videopenny.net

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Poland 12,581$22.77
United Kingdom 1,813$11.30
Germany 2,109$10.19
Canada 833$5.84
Netherlands 444$2.26
Austria 444$1.44

www.videopenny.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-02-23
Domain Age:
1 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.softlayer.com...
Domain Name: VIDEOPENNY.NET
Domain ID: 20055***180_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.softlayer.com
Registrar URL: http://www.softlayer.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-18T15:24:23Z
Creation Date: 2016-02-23T11:43:36Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-02-23T11:43:36Z
Registrar: Everyones Internet, LLC dba SoftLayer
Registrar IANA ID: 925
Reseller: LetsHost
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Video Penny
Registrant Organization: Video Penny
Registrant Street: Żwirki i Wigury 83
Registrant City: Warsaw
Registrant State/Province: Warsaw
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: +48.48665911911
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Xao Xao
Admin Organization: Video Penny
Admin Street: xao
Admin City: xao
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1234
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +1.79665911911
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bar Bar
Tech Organization: Bar
Tech Street: Bar Bar
Tech City: Bar
Tech State/Province: na
Tech Postal Code: 1234
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +1.79665911911
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AJAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CHIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2144420600
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-18T15:24:23Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
LetsHost, email
01 653 5032
01 443 0542 (fax)
http://www.letshost.ie
Lets Host may be contacted for domain login/passwords, DNS/Nameserver
changes, and general domain support questions. LetsHost provides web
hosting and domain services.

The Data in the ResellOne Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by ResellOne
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

ResellOne makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of ResellOne.

ResellOne reserves the right to terminate your access to the ResellOne WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.

ResellOne reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VIDEOPENNY.NET
Registry Domain ID: 20055***180_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.softlayer.com
Registrar URL: http://www.softlayer.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-11T16:38:21Z
Creation Date: 2016-02-23T11:43:36Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-02-23T11:43:36Z
Registrar: Everyones Internet, Ltd. dba SoftLayer
Registrar IANA ID: 925
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: AJAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CHIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-22T09:23:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.30.24 290
A 104.25.31.24 290
NS chin.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS ajay.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

 

videopenny.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 16 blocking script resources and 17 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 16 blocking script resources and 17 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://videopenny.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://videopenny.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/videojs/video.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/rating-form/assets/js/front.js?ver=1.5.2
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.caroufredsel-6.2.1.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/SmoothScroll.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/helper-plugins/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.hammer.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/template.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.tooltipster.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/malihu-scroll/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.concat.min.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/inc/megamenu/js/mashmenu.js?ver=1.6
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/jquery.scrollbox.js?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%7COswald%3A300
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/rating-form/assets/css/cyto.css?ver=1.5.2
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/rating-form/assets/css/rating-form.css?ver=1.5.2
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/truemag-rating/style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/videojs/video-js.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/colorbox/colorbox.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/tooltipster.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/fonts/fontastic-entypo.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/flat-style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/fonts/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/css/justVectorFont/stylesheets/justVector.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/js/malihu-scroll/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.min.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/inc/megamenu/css/mashmenu.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429
https://amp.cloudflare.com/viewer/rtv/011-4-71/amp-viewer.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://secure.rating-widget.com/js/external.min.js?ck=Y2017M11D22

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

https://videopenny.net/wp-content/themes/truemag/style.css?ver=66796e6bcbc360ad964f76d6641c6429

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://videop…y.net/wp-admin">Logowanie</a>
<a id="gototop" href="#top" class="notshow"></a>
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$434.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,290.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,453
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
163,582
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,990,244

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Poland 4,152$7.51
Germany 612$2.95
United Kingdom 290$1.81
Canada 208$1.46
Netherlands 75$0.38
Austria 115$0.38

Do you want to know more about our website?